Is Solaray Mightidophilus Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium salts of fatty acids

magnesium salts of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacterial Culture Blend (inulin, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Infantis, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Longum, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii, Lactobacillus Brevis, Enterococcus Faecium, Lactococcus Lactis, Lactococcus Cremoris, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Lactobacillus Fermentum, Lactobacillus Gasseri, Pediococcus Acidilactici, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Delayed Release Capsule (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Gellan Gum), Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Anti-caking Agents (magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Silicon Dioxide).

Check Solaray Mightidophilus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Solaray Mightidophilus | Spoonful