Is Solaray Natural Change Blend™ SP-7D™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate 3x
  • magnesium stearate

calcium phosphate 3x

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend : ( Red Clover (Trifolium Pratense) (Blossoms) , Black Cohosh ( Cimicifuga racemosa ) ( Root ) , Pomegranate ( Punica Granatum ) ( Seed ) , Red Raspberry ( Rubus Idaeus ) ( Leaf ) , Wild Yam ( Dioscorea Villosa ) ( Root ) , Fenugreek Seed ( Trigonella Foenum-graecum ) . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose Capsule , Silica , Magnesium Stearate , Calcium Phosphate 3x , Potassium Phosphate 3x and Silica 6x .

Check Solaray Natural Change Blend™ SP-7D™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solaray Natural Change Blend™ SP-7D™ is available at 2 retailers

RalphsFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
HardPowdery
Commonly used for
On The Go