Is Solaray Pantothenic Acid -- 500 mg - 250 VegCaps Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose Capsule, Whole Food Base (Whole Rice Concentrate Including The Kernel, Polishings And Hull, And Aloe Vera Gel)
Check Solaray Pantothenic Acid -- 500 mg - 250 VegCaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Pantothenic Acid -- 500 mg - 250 VegCaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solaray Pantothenic Acid -- 500 mg - 250 VegCaps is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


