Is Solaray TSTR Super Bio C Buffered -- 1000 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Cellulose Capsule, Magnesium Stearate, Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid And Buffering Base (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide)

Check Solaray TSTR Super Bio C Buffered -- 1000 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Solaray TSTR Super Bio C Buffered -- 1000 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Solaray TSTR Super Bio C Buffered -- 1000 mg - 60 Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful