Is Solaray Vital Extracts Hawthorn 600 mg 30 Veg Caps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hawthorn ( Crataegus Oxyacantha ) ( Top Branch and Flower Extract ) , Hawthorn ( Berry ) , Vegetable Cellulose Capsule , Maltodextrin , Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Cellulose
Check Solaray Vital Extracts Hawthorn 600 mg 30 Veg Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solaray Vital Extracts Hawthorn 600 mg 30 Veg Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Solaray Vital Extracts Hawthorn 600 mg 30 Veg Caps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


