Is Sole pretzel sticks Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • milk prod - ulator vyrobky senicna mouka

milk prod - ulator vyrobky senicna mouka

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

with or vegetable sunflower oil (2), s milk prod - ulator vyrobky šeničná mouka, rostlinný lepkový (1) Enicový (2) olej, sül (3,896), cukr tor kyselosti: hydroxid sodný; kypřic amonny: aromáty. Výrobek může u, mléko a odvozené výrobky mosios dalys: kvietiniai tai, aulėgrąžų augalinis aliejus (2), ozės sirupa rugštingumą re - das, tešlos kiemo edžiagos: kvapiosios med Pro - klų, riešutų, sojos, pieno ir aky. ašno, biljno repičino ulje (1) ), šećer, glukozno-fruktozni sid; sredstvo za podizanje: arome. Proizvod može soje, mlijeka i sličnih, növényi repceolaj (1) 8%), cukor, glükóz-fruk - g: nátrium-hidrogénkar - ammónium-karbonátok; mmagot, dióféléket, zt) tartalmazhat. Raps-Pflanzenöl (1) (3,8%), Zucker, Gluco - roxid; Verdickungsmit - Aromastoffe. Das Pro - Milchprodukte (ein - Overprint on the back v zavislosti na použite tumu spotreby./1,2 - traně obalu vedle data mo produkto: žr. ant - ovisno o korištenom nja za datum najbolje lásd a felülnyomást a catumot./ 1,2 - in teche Aufdruck auf barkeitsdatum. partije na poleđini pakiranja./ Minőségét megörzi: a csomagolas feltüntetett időpontig./Mindestens halth Datum und Lot-Nr. auf der Ri place Skladujte na suchom a chladnom mieste Skladujte na Chladen Laiky vėsioje vie Cuvati na suhtum Ihladnom mjestu./ös, Száraz helyen tárolandó./ Trocken und Kühl aufbewahren. 5 907029 002549 F10025400 Manufacturer:/ Výrobca:/ Výrobce:/Gamintojas:/ Proizvođač:/Gyártja:/ Hersteller: Aksam Spółka z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością Spółka Komandytowa ul. Karolina 70, 32-608 Osiek, Poland

Check Sole pretzel sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go