Is Sole pretzel sticks Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

with or vegetable sunflower oil (2), s milk prod - ulator vyrobky šeničná mouka, rostlinný lepkový (1) Enicový (2) olej, sül (3,896), cukr tor kyselosti: hydroxid sodný; kypřic amonny: aromáty. Výrobek může u, mléko a odvozené výrobky mosios dalys: kvietiniai tai, aulėgrąžų augalinis aliejus (2), ozės sirupa rugštingumą re - das, tešlos kiemo edžiagos: kvapiosios med Pro - klų, riešutų, sojos, pieno ir aky. ašno, biljno repičino ulje (1) ), šećer, glukozno-fruktozni sid; sredstvo za podizanje: arome. Proizvod može soje, mlijeka i sličnih, növényi repceolaj (1) 8%), cukor, glükóz-fruk - g: nátrium-hidrogénkar - ammónium-karbonátok; mmagot, dióféléket, zt) tartalmazhat. Raps-Pflanzenöl (1) (3,8%), Zucker, Gluco - roxid; Verdickungsmit - Aromastoffe. Das Pro - Milchprodukte (ein - Overprint on the back v zavislosti na použite tumu spotreby./1,2 - traně obalu vedle data mo produkto: žr. ant - ovisno o korištenom nja za datum najbolje lásd a felülnyomást a catumot./ 1,2 - in teche Aufdruck auf barkeitsdatum. partije na poleđini pakiranja./ Minőségét megörzi: a csomagolas feltüntetett időpontig./Mindestens halth Datum und Lot-Nr. auf der Ri place Skladujte na suchom a chladnom mieste Skladujte na Chladen Laiky vėsioje vie Cuvati na suhtum Ihladnom mjestu./ös, Száraz helyen tárolandó./ Trocken und Kühl aufbewahren. 5 907029 002549 F10025400 Manufacturer:/ Výrobca:/ Výrobce:/Gamintojas:/ Proizvođač:/Gyártja:/ Hersteller: Aksam Spółka z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością Spółka Komandytowa ul. Karolina 70, 32-608 Osiek, Poland

Check Sole pretzel sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go