Is Solera Black Garlic Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES, PRESERVING AGENT: LYSOZYME (FROM EGG WHITES), NATAMYCIN APPLIED TO THE NON-EDIBLE RIND INFUSION: BLACK GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Solera Black Garlic Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solera Black Garlic Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Piece


