Is Solera Chili Pepper Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES, INFUSION: CHILI SAUCE (3%), MADE WITH SUNFLOWER OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER NATURAL FLAVORING, NATAMYCIN AND PEPPER FLAKES APPLIED TO THE NON-EDIBLE RIND

Check Solera Chili Pepper Infused Sheep's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing