Is Solero Bon Bon Ice Cream Frozen Snack Strawberry Twist 192ml 12MP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey solids
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut fat, water, glucose syrup, sunflower oil, strawberry puree (5.5%), skimmed MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), whole MILK powder, lactose (MILK), dehydrated strawberry juice (0.5%), lime juice concentrate (0.5%), beetroot juice concentrate, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithins, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), modified starch, natural flavourings, colour (beetroot red, paprika extract), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, pectins), natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings (contains MILK) May contain: EGG, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA
Check Solero Bon Bon Ice Cream Frozen Snack Strawberry Twist 192ml 12MP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Bon Bon Ice Cream Frozen Snack Strawberry Twist 192ml 12MP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Pouch, Frozen


