Is Solero Bonbon Exotic Ice Cream Frozen Snack 192ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • lactose
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut fat, water, glucose syrup, sunflower oil, lactose (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), peach puree (2%), mango puree (1.5%), whole MILK powder, passion fruit juice (1.5%), pineapple juice concentrate (0.5%), lemon juice concentrate, dehydrated mango juice (0.4%), dehydrated passion fruit juice (0.4%), modified starch, acidity regulator (citric acid), emulsifiers (lecithins, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), natural flavourings, colour (carotenes), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, pectins), natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings (contains MILK) May contain: EGG, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA

Check Solero Bonbon Exotic Ice Cream Frozen Snack 192ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go