Is Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Peach Puree1, Passion Fruit Juice1, Mango Puree1, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate1, Coconut Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring (With Milk), Sustainably Farmed Fruits
Check Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


