Is Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey solids
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Peach Puree1, Passion Fruit Juice1, Mango Puree1, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate1, Coconut Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring (With Milk), Sustainably Farmed Fruits
Check Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


