Is Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Peach Puree1, Passion Fruit Juice1, Mango Puree1, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate1, Coconut Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring (With Milk), Sustainably Farmed Fruits
Check Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


