Is Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Peach Puree1, Passion Fruit Juice1, Mango Puree1, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate1, Coconut Oil, Whey Solids (Milk), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Colour (Carotenes), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring (With Milk), Sustainably Farmed Fruits

Check Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solero Exotic Ice Cream 90ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking