Is Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lollies 3 x 90ml Vegetarian?

Description
Three individually wrapped ice cream lollies offer exotic fruit-forward flavors with a smooth, creamy core and icy outer texture. Commonly enjoyed as a refreshing summer treat, they serve as a handheld dessert or poolside snack. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient portioning, fast melting in warm conditions, and family appeal overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Three individually wrapped ice cream lollies offer exotic fruit-forward flavors with a smooth, creamy core and icy outer texture. Commonly enjoyed as a refreshing summer treat, they serve as a handheld dessert or poolside snack. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient portioning, fast melting in warm conditions, and family appeal overall.
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, pineapple juice from concentrate (8.5%), glucose syrup, fructose, peach puree (6.5%), mango puree (6%), passion fruit juice (6%), sugar, coconut fat, soluble fibre, whey solids (MILK), colour (carotenes), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid), natural vanilla flavouring. Gluten free
Check Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lollies 3 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lollies 3 x 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lollies 3 x 90ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


