Is Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, water, pineapple juice from concentrate � (8.5%), peach puree � (6.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, passion fruit juice � (6%), mango puree � (6%), coconut fat, whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), colour (carotenes), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring (contains MILK). Gluten-free. � at least 50% of the fruits used in this product are sustainably farmed. For more information: www.icecreamjoy.com
Check Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


