Is Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey solids
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, water, pineapple juice from concentrate � (8.5%), peach puree � (6.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, passion fruit juice � (6%), mango puree � (6%), coconut fat, whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), colour (carotenes), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring (contains MILK). Gluten-free. � at least 50% of the fruits used in this product are sustainably farmed. For more information: www.icecreamjoy.com
Check Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


