Is Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, water, pineapple juice from concentrate � (8.5%), peach puree � (6.5%), glucose-fructose syrup, passion fruit juice � (6%), mango puree � (6%), coconut fat, whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), colour (carotenes), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring (contains MILK). Gluten-free. � at least 50% of the fruits used in this product are sustainably farmed. For more information: www.icecreamjoy.com
Check Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solero Exotic Ice Cream Lolly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


