Is Solero Fruit Bars, Strawberry Colada, Crushed Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, PINEAPPLE, COCONUT EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check Solero Fruit Bars, Strawberry Colada, Crushed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solero Fruit Bars, Strawberry Colada, Crushed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Solero Fruit Bars, Strawberry Colada, Crushed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


