Is Solgar 7 Vegetable Capsules Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as Ester-C�, calcium-L-Ascorbate), Boswellia (Boswellia serrata) Extract (resin) (as 5-Loxin� Advanced), Vegetable Capsule Shell: hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose, Turmeric Root (Curcuma longa) Extract (4:1), Bulking Agents: maltodextrin, UC-II� Standardised Cartilage, White Willow Bark (Salix alba) Extract (5:1), Ginger Root (Zingiber officinale) Extract (4:1), Anti-caking Agents: (silicon dioxide, vegetable magnesium stearate), Pepper Spice Complex, Cayenne Powder (Capsicum annuum [fruit]), Bioperine� (black pepper extract) (Piper nigrum [fruit]).

Check Solgar 7 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solgar 7 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
BitterSpicyEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go