Is Solgar B-Complex "100" Extra High Potency Vegetable Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Thiamin (Vitamin B1, As Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Vegetable Capsule Shell (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose), Pantothenic Acid (As D-Pantothenate, Calcium), Niacin (Vitamin B3, As Nicotinamide), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Inositol, Choline (As Bitartrate), Anti-Caking Agents (Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Bulking Agent (Dicalcium Phosphate), Folic Acid (As Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), D-Biotin.
Check Solgar B-Complex "100" Extra High Potency Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar B-Complex "100" Extra High Potency Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
LOW SODIUM 100% ORIGINAL VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL VEGETABLE
Original 100% Vegetable Juice - V8 - 11.5 FL Oz (340 ML)
Where to buy
Solgar B-Complex "100" Extra High Potency Vegetable Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


