Is Solgar B-Complex "100" Extra High Potency Vegetable Capsules Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-biotin
  • inositol
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • +4 more

D-biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thiamin (Vitamin B1, As Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Vegetable Capsule Shell (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose), Pantothenic Acid (As D-Pantothenate, Calcium), Niacin (Vitamin B3, As Nicotinamide), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Inositol, Choline (As Bitartrate), Anti-Caking Agents (Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Bulking Agent (Dicalcium Phosphate), Folic Acid (As Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), D-Biotin.

Check Solgar B-Complex "100" Extra High Potency Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solgar B-Complex "100" Extra High Potency Vegetable Capsules is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketOcado

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go