Is Solgar Hy-C™ -- 600 mg - 250 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
L-ascorbic Acid, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silica, Vegetable Cellulose, Natural Powdered Base (Alfalfa (Whole Plant), Acerola (Fruit), Kelp (Whole Plant), Parsley (Aerial), Rose Hips (Fruit), Watercress (Whole Plant)), Vegetable Glycerin
Check Solgar Hy-C™ -- 600 mg - 250 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Hy-C™ -- 600 mg - 250 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Tourangelle, French Infused Garlic Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml)
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Where to buy
Solgar Hy-C™ -- 600 mg - 250 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


