Is Solgar Hy-C™ -- 600 mg - 250 Tablets Vegan?

Ingredients
L-ascorbic Acid, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silica, Vegetable Cellulose, Natural Powdered Base (Alfalfa (Whole Plant), Acerola (Fruit), Kelp (Whole Plant), Parsley (Aerial), Rose Hips (Fruit), Watercress (Whole Plant)), Vegetable Glycerin
Check Solgar Hy-C™ -- 600 mg - 250 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Hy-C™ -- 600 mg - 250 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
La Tourangelle, French Infused Garlic Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml)
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Where to buy
Solgar Hy-C™ -- 600 mg - 250 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


