Is Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets, 120 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Vegetable Cellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Glycerin

Check Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets, 120 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets, 120 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go