Is Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets 60 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (as Citrate), Bulking Agents: (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate), Anti-Caking Agents: (Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate), Glazing Agents: (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Vegetable Glycerin (from Palm Kernel Oil and Coconut Oil)), Cellulose Gum, Colour: Titanium Dioxide
Check Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solgar Magnesium Citrate Tablets 60 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


