Is Solgar Male Multiple Tablets Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium (as carbonate, bisglycinate†, citrate), Bulking Agents: microcrystalline cellulose, dicalcium phosphate, mannitol, maltodextrin, Magnesium (as oxide, citrate, bisglycinate), Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic acid), Choline (as bitartrate), Glazing Agents: hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose, vegetable glycerin (from palm kernel oil and coconut oil), Anti-caking Agents: vegetable stearic acid, silicon dioxide, vegetable magnesium stearate, Cross-Linked Cellulose Gum, Inositol, Pantothenic Acid (as D-pantothenate, calcium), Vitamin E (135 IU, as D-alpha tocopheryl acid succinate), Riboflavin (vitamin B2, as riboflavin, riboflavin-5’-phosphate), Thiamin (vitamin B1, as thiamin mononitrate), Niacin (vitamin B3, as niacinamide), Colours: sodium copper chlorophyllin, titanium dioxide, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl), Zinc (as bisglycinate), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Complex Natural Source, Beta-carotene Manganese (as bisglycinate†), Chromium (as picolinate), Copper (as bisglycinate†), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Selenium (as L-selenomethionine), Carotenoid Mix, Folic Acid (as pteroylmonoglutamic acid), D-biotin, Iodine (as potassium iodide), Vitamin D2 (400 IU, as ergocalciferol)

Check Solgar Male Multiple Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solgar Male Multiple Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go