Is Solgar Super GLA -- 300 mg - 60 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Solgar Super GLA -- 300 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Super GLA -- 300 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Solgar Super GLA -- 300 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


