Is Solgar Vitamin D3 Blood Supplementary Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • from coconut/palm oil

from coconut/palm oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agents (microcrystal)- line cellulose, maltodextrin), Anti-caking Agents (vegetable stearic acid, silicon dioxide, vegetable magnesium stearate), Glazing Agents (hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose, glycerin (from coconut/palm oil), hydroxypropyl cellulose), Modified corn starch, Corn oil, Antioxidants (d-alpha tocopherol, sodium ascorbate), Colour (riboflavin), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol).

Check Solgar Vitamin D3 Blood Supplementary against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go