Is Solgar Vitamin D3 Blood Supplementary Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (microcrystal)- line cellulose, maltodextrin), Anti-caking Agents (vegetable stearic acid, silicon dioxide, vegetable magnesium stearate), Glazing Agents (hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose, glycerin (from coconut/palm oil), hydroxypropyl cellulose), Modified corn starch, Corn oil, Antioxidants (d-alpha tocopherol, sodium ascorbate), Colour (riboflavin), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol).
Check Solgar Vitamin D3 Blood Supplementary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solgar Vitamin D3 Blood Supplementary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


