Is SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE DIP-IT RABBIT WITH A CUP OF JIF TO GO PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, AND PEANUT BUTTER {ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MOLASSES, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, SOYBEAN), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT}.
Check SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE DIP-IT RABBIT WITH A CUP OF JIF TO GO PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE DIP-IT RABBIT WITH A CUP OF JIF TO GO PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Piece, Candy Piece


