Is SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE DIP-IT RABBIT WITH A CUP OF JIF TO GO PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, AND PEANUT BUTTER {ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MOLASSES, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, SOYBEAN), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT}.
Check SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE DIP-IT RABBIT WITH A CUP OF JIF TO GO PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLID DARK CHOCOLATE DIP-IT RABBIT WITH A CUP OF JIF TO GO PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Piece, Candy Piece


