Is SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL MINI EGGS, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND NATURAL FLAVORS); SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; GUM ACACIA; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; YELLOW 5; BLUE 2; RED 40); MILK FAT; INVERT SUGAR; NONFAT MILK; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM BICARBONATE; SALT
Check SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL MINI EGGS, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL MINI EGGS, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


