Is SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL MINI EGGS, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavor and natural flavors
artificial flavor and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND NATURAL FLAVORS); SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; GUM ACACIA; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; YELLOW 5; BLUE 2; RED 40); MILK FAT; INVERT SUGAR; NONFAT MILK; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM BICARBONATE; SALT
Check SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL MINI EGGS, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL MINI EGGS, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A CRISP SUGAR SHELL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


