Is SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
A solid candy bar offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a balanced sweet flavor with a clean melt; commonly eaten as a snack, broken into pieces for baking, or used for melting in confections. Reviewers note consistent taste and texture, easy melting, and occasional remarks about sweetness and packaging quality.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A solid candy bar offering a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and a balanced sweet flavor with a clean melt; commonly eaten as a snack, broken into pieces for baking, or used for melting in confections. Reviewers note consistent taste and texture, easy melting, and occasional remarks about sweetness and packaging quality.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR].
Check SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


