Is SOLID WHITE ALBACORE PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, SOLID WHITE ALBACORE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- albacore tuna
albacore tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Albacore Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate.
Check SOLID WHITE ALBACORE PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, SOLID WHITE ALBACORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLID WHITE ALBACORE PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, SOLID WHITE ALBACORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
SOLID WHITE ALBACORE PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, SOLID WHITE ALBACORE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


