Is SOLID YELLOWFIN TUNA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- roasted garlic with other natural flavors
roasted garlic with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOWFIN TUNA, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SOLID YELLOWFIN TUNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLID YELLOWFIN TUNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Seafood · Can


