This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Solidarnosc Candied Plums in Cocoa Cream Covered by Chocolate 190g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Candied Plums 37% (Plums, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa (2.4%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (from Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavourings

Check Solidarnosc Candied Plums in Cocoa Cream Covered by Chocolate 190g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Solidarnosc Candied Plums in Cocoa Cream Covered by Chocolate 190g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Solidarnosc Candied Plums in Cocoa Cream Covered by Chocolate 190g | Spoonful