Is Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- polyglycerol polyricinoeate
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Candied Plum 37% (Plum, Sugar, Glucous Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator Citric Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Mass Cocoa Butter Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucos Syrup, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecitin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoeate), Stabiliser (Sorbitan Tristearate), Flavouring
Check Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Cabot Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt, 2 lbs
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
Solidarnosc, Sliwka w Czekoladzie Whole Plum In Dark Choc (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


