Is Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- evaporated whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Almonds, Evaporated Whole Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut (Contains Sulfur Dioxide To Perserve Color), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors And Citric Acid, Contains Tree Nuts And Milk, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry
Where to buy
Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


