Is Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • evaporated whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Almonds, Evaporated Whole Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut (Contains Sulfur Dioxide To Perserve Color), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors And Citric Acid, Contains Tree Nuts And Milk, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts

Check Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solo Cake & Pastry Filling Almond -- 12.5 oz is available at 11 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingTopping