Is Solo Cherry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Cherries, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Red 40, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts

Check Solo Cherry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solo Cherry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Jam · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingTopping
Oat Free? Solo Cherry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful