Is Solo Foods Almond Paste Pure, 8 oz. Pack of 12 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cooked to make solo almond paste
- almond flavor
- blanched almond are sweetened
cooked to make solo almond paste
Dietitian noteMarzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched almond are sweetened and cooked to make Solo Almond Paste, the smoothest paste with the perfect consistency and almond flavor.
Check Solo Foods Almond Paste Pure, 8 oz. Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Foods Almond Paste Pure, 8 oz. Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Solo Foods Almond Paste Pure, 8 oz. Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


