Is SoLo Nutbutter Superfood Nutrition Bar - Gluten Free, Low Glycemic with 10 grams of Protein, 1.52oz (43g) (1 Box of 6 Bars) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Chicory Fiber, Cashew, Organic Coconut Syrup, Pea Crisp (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Peanut Flour, Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt

Check SoLo Nutbutter Superfood Nutrition Bar - Gluten Free, Low Glycemic with 10 grams of Protein, 1.52oz (43g) (1 Box of 6 Bars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SoLo Nutbutter Superfood Nutrition Bar - Gluten Free, Low Glycemic with 10 grams of Protein, 1.52oz (43g) (1 Box of 6 Bars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep