Is SOLO RASPBERRY CAKE & PASTRY FILLING, 12.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Raspberries, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Sodium Citrate, and Red 40.
Check SOLO RASPBERRY CAKE & PASTRY FILLING, 12.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLO RASPBERRY CAKE & PASTRY FILLING, 12.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry
Stonewall Kitchen Seedless Raspberry Preserves, 12.5 Oz
FROSTED CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING CUPCAKES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE CAKE
Where to buy
SOLO RASPBERRY CAKE & PASTRY FILLING, 12.5 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


