Is SOLO RASPBERRY CAKE & PASTRY FILLING, 12.5 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Raspberries, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Sodium Citrate, and Red 40.
Check SOLO RASPBERRY CAKE & PASTRY FILLING, 12.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOLO RASPBERRY CAKE & PASTRY FILLING, 12.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry
Stonewall Kitchen Seedless Raspberry Preserves, 12.5 Oz
FROSTED CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH CREAMY FILLING CUPCAKES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE CAKE
Where to buy
SOLO RASPBERRY CAKE & PASTRY FILLING, 12.5 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


