Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Rich dark exterior surrounds a tangy raspberry center with a silky, luscious filling that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, gift component, or party confection, consumer reviews highlight deep flavor, balanced fruit-likeness, consistent texture, quality packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness and price. Overall satisfaction.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich dark exterior surrounds a tangy raspberry center with a silky, luscious filling that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, gift component, or party confection, consumer reviews highlight deep flavor, balanced fruit-likeness, consistent texture, quality packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness and price. Overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Sugar, unsweetened chocolate, beet syrup, palm oil, cocoa butter, tapioca syrup, water, milk fat, raspberry powder, corn syrup, soy lecithin, fruit and vegetable juice (color), extracts of oregano, flaxseed, plum, and green tea (to preserve freshness), vanilla extract, agar.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


