Is Solo Raspberry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Raspberries, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts

Check Solo Raspberry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Solo Raspberry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? Solo Raspberry Filling, 12 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful