Is Solomon's Glatt Kosher Cocktail Beef Franks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SEASONING (MUSTARD, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE
Check Solomon's Glatt Kosher Cocktail Beef Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solomon's Glatt Kosher Cocktail Beef Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


